Hauptmann (E) 01.04.34 von HEYDENABER Heinz Gustav Konrad Maximilian *14.01.1896 (Gr.Ltr. Heer/Wehrwirtschaftsstelle Mödling) Oberstleutnant (01.07.42)
Hauptmann (E) 01.04.34 von HEYDER Franz Georg Eduard *24.02.1889 †1945 (Stab W.E.I. Koblenz) Oberstleutnant (01.04.42)
Leutnant 01.10.38 von der HEYDT Joachim *28.02.1915 †17.02.1944 (Art.Reg.2) Hauptmann (01.04.43)
Oberleutnant 01.10.36 von der HEYDTE Friedrich-August *30.03.1907 †07.07.1994 (Pz.Abw.Abt.6) Oberstleutnant (01.07.44) 1940 Übertritt zur Luftwaffe
Hauptmann 01.04.34 HEYDWEILLER Franz-Hermann *04.03.1897 †14.03.1990 (Inf.Reg.28) Oberstleutnant (01.03.42)
Hauptmann (E) 01.04.34 HEYE Clemens-Herko Eduard Friedrich Wilhelm *19.03.1894 †14.07.1972 (Stab Heeresdienststelle 4) Oberstleutnant (01.07.42)
Hauptmann (E) 01.10.36 HEYE Carl Albert *19.11.1898 (Stab Wehrkreis-Remonteschule Babenhausen) Major (01.02.41)
Hauptmann 01.04.36 HEYER Konrad (Inf.Reg.83) Oberstleutnant (01.03.42)
Leutnant 01.01.38 HEYER Hans-Karl *21.11.1914 †10.12.1942 (Pion.Bat.12) Hauptmann (01.10.42)
Leutnant 01.01.38 von HEYKING Ernst-Georg *02.04.1915 †25.10.2007 (Reiter Reg.1) Major
Leutnant 01.09.38 HEYL Karl *25.09.1917 †21.09.1941 (Inf.Reg.19) Oberleutnant (01.10.40)
Hauptmann (WE) 01.08.37 HEYMANN Alfred Karl *21.10.1887 †22.12.1944 (Stab Kommandantur der Bef. b. Aachen) Oberstleutnant (01.11.42)
Major (E) 01.03.35 von HEYMANN Gerhard Hermann Eduard August *04.09.1887 (Ltr. WMA Swinemünde) Oberst (01.04.42)
Leutnant 01.04.37 von HEYMANN Joachim Friedrich Wolfgang *30.08.1915 (Inf.Reg.76) Major (01.03.44)
Oberleutnant 01.10.37 HEYMEL Albert (Inf.Reg.109) Major
Hauptmann 01.12.34 HEYMER Otto *29.09.1903 †25.02.1943 (Transport-Offizier 18.Armee Korps) Oberst (01.12.42) 01.02.40 Übertritt zur Luftwaffe
Leutnant 01.09.38 HEYMONS Rolf *04.05.1914 †1948 (Inf.Reg.118) Hauptmann (01.11.43)
Major 01.01.38 HEYN Günther *08.06.1894 †13.05.1940 (II/Art.Reg.61) Oberstleutnant (01.05.40)
Major 01.10.36 HEYN Klaus (WFO Liegnitz)
Oberleutnant 01.10.37 HEYN Gerhard *20.12.1908 (Grenz. Nachr.Abt.74) Major (01.09.43)
Leutnant 01.04.37 HEYN Friedrich Otto Martin *13.10.1916 †23.02.1941 (Schützen Reg.13) Oberleutnant (01.08.39)
Hauptmann 01.10.36 HEYNA Ernst *26.11.1905 (Adj. Inf.Reg.44) Oberst (01.09.44)
Oberstleutnant (E) 01.03.38 HEYNE Günther Ehrenreich *23.08.1884 †16.02.1941 (Ausbildungsleiter Deutsch Krone 1) Oberst (01.02.41)
Hauptmann 01.06.34 HEYNE Werner Otto Heinrich Johannes *29.07.1898 †22.08.1947 (Inf.Reg.10) Oberstleutnant (01.04.42)
Hauptmann (E) 01.05.34 HEYNE Paul *18.02.1897 (Stab Festungs-Pionierstab 11) Oberstleutnant (01.12.42)
Hauptmann (E) 01.10.33 HEYNE Friedrich Adolf *17.07.1888 (Ltr. WMA Oschersleben) Oberstleutnant (01.10.41)
Hauptmann (E) 01.04.34 HEYNE Bernhard *28.12.1893 †12.07.1944 (Adj. Wehrwirtschafts-Inspektion III) Oberstleutnant (01.04.42)
Leutnant 01.09.38 von HEYNE Arnfild *29.04.1917 (Inf.Reg.8) Oberleutnant (01.09.40)
Leutnant 01.04.37 HEYNEMANN Karl-Ernst Theodor Ludolf *06.07.1916 †28.06.1941 (Inf.Reg.74) Hauptmann (01.06.41)
Hauptmann (E) 01.10.33 von HEYNITZ Rudolf-Ernst Kraft Benno Nicol *23.02.1893 (WFO Grimma) Oberst (01.08.44)
Leutnant 01.04.36 von HEYNITZ Eckart Eramann Albrecht Konstantin *30.09.1911 †05.04.1944 (Inf.Reg.68) Major (01.04.44)
Leutnant 01.11.36 von HEYNITZ Harald *29.10.1910 †20.02.1942 (Kav.Reg.10) Rittmeister (01.02.42)
Hauptmann (E) 01.12.33 Ing. HEYPKE Karl Theodor Waldemar *09.08.1896 (Wa Prüf 7 Nachrichtenabt./OKH) Oberstleutnant (01.03.42)
Oberleutnant 01.03.36 HEYROWSKY Herbert *21.08.1909 †04.07.1942 (Kav.Reg.3) Rittmeister (01.02.40)
Oberleutnant 01.10.35 HEYSE Frithjof *06.11.1910 †12.04.1971 (Inf.Reg.68) Oberstleutnant (01.06.43)
Leutnant 01.01.38 HEYSER Peter (Art.Reg.13) Hauptmann (01.12.42)
Hauptmann 01.04.37 HICKER Alois *27.08.1899 †31.03.1981 (z.V. des OBH des Heeres) Hauptmann (01.04.37)
Leutnant 01.04.36 HICKETIER Erich *27.04.1913 †26.03.1943 (r.Art.Abt.1) Major (01.07.43)
Leutnant 01.01.38 HIDDEMANN Walter Friedrich Gustav *01.06.1913 †13.08.1943 (Art.Reg.10) Hauptmann (01.08.42)
Hauptmann (E) 01.06.34 HIEBER Robert *24.05.1899 (Stab Transportkommandantur München) Oberstleutnant (01.06.44)
Oberleutnant 01.10.38 HIEBER Alfons *13.08.1911 †01.09.1941 (Inf.Reg.21) Hauptmann (01.09.41)
Leutnant d.Res. HIEBER Karl *04.09.1909 †18.01.1943 (Inf.Reg.56) Major (01.01.43)
Major 01.08.38 HIELSCHER Rudolf Friedrich Erdmann *28.06.1900 †06.11.1956 (Inf.Reg.119) Oberst (01.03.42)
Hauptmann (E) 01.12.33 HIELSCHER Kurt Karl Julius *12.02.1894 †14.12.1944 (In 6 Schnelle Truppen/OKH) Major (01.05.39)
Leutnant 01.04.36 HIELSCHER Kurt *21.01.1914 †16.05.1940 (Kriegsschule Wiener Neustadt) Oberleutnant (01.01.39)
Hauptmann (E) 01.01.34 HIEMENZ Hans *30.08.1893 (Ltr. WMA Alzey) Oberstleutnant (01.12.43)
Oberleutnant 01.06.38 HIEMENZ Horst *14.04.1914 †05.06.1978 (Inf.Reg.23) Major (01.06.43)
Leutnant 01.04.37 HIEMENZ Georg *13.03.1911 †1945 (Inf.Reg.7) Major (01.11.43)
Hauptmann (E) 01.05.34 Ing. HIENTZSCH Karl (z.V. des OBH des Heeres) Major (01.07.40)
Major (E) 01.10.32 HIEPE Erich *09.02.1883 †03.10.1960 (Stab Psychologische Prüffstelle XI) Oberst (01.02.43)
Hauptmann 01.04.37 HIEPE Siegmund Hans Adolf *04.08.1899 †09.11.1972 (Schützen Reg.14) Oberstleutnant (01.04.42)
Major (E) 01.06.32 HIERSEMENZEL Walther Georg August *18.07.1883 †17.04.1946 (Kom. WBK Komotau) Oberst (01.02.42)
Hauptmann (E) 01.05.34 Dr. HIERSEMENZEL Ludwig-Carl Johannes *02.03.1898 (Adj. WBK Luckau) Oberstleutnant (01.07.43)
Leutnant 01.04.37 HIERSEMENZEL Wolfdietrich *28.06.1913 (Adj. Kraftfahrabt.17) Major (01.04.44)
Leutnant 01.09.38 HILBERT Franz-Josef *23.06.1917 †06.03.1943 (I/Art.Reg.46) Major (01.03.43)
Leutnant 01.01.38 HILBERTZ Ernst (Inf.Reg.133) Major (01.04.43)
Leutnant 01.10.38 HILBIG Heinz *12.08.1914 †04.1945 (Aufkl.Abt.3) Hauptmann (01.04.44)
Oberstleutnant 01.08.34 HILD Johann *05.07.1885 (Stab Inf.Reg.76) Oberst (01.10.39)
Hauptmann (E) 01.01.34 HILD Kurt (Adj. WBK Köln II) Oberstleutnant
Leutnant 01.03.37 HILD Karl-Ulrich *02.03.1911 †08.09.1939 (Stab II/Pz.Reg.3) Oberleutnant (01.08.39)
Major (E) 01.07.33 HILDEBRAND Bruno *08.10.1884 †01.11.1959 (Stab Wehrmachtfürsorge-u.Versorgungsamt Potsdam) Oberst (01.07.42)
Hauptmann 01.06.34 HILDEBRAND Kurt Karl Robert Ernst *30.04.1901 †07.07.1941 (Schützen Reg.3) Major (01.06.39)
Hauptmann 01.04.34 Dr. HILDEBRAND Erich Karl Paul Werner *23.04.1896 (Nachr.Abt.52) Oberstleutnant (01.03.42)
Hauptmann 01,05.34 HILDEBRAND Dietrich Otto Karl *07.04.1902 (Leiter Taktische-Lehrgänge/Pz.Truppenschule) Oberst (01.10.41)
Hauptmann (E) 01.01.34 Dr. HILDEBRAND Gustav *14.05.1888 †23.01.1963 (Gr.Ltr. Heer/Wehrwirtschaftsstelle Berlin II) Oberstleutnant
Leutnant 01.09.38 HILDEBRAND Hans-Henning Ludwig Bruno *27.12.1918 (Inf.Reg.82) Hauptmann (01.02.43)
Leutnant 01.04.37 HILDEBRAND Klaus *23.09.1915 (Kav.Reg.14) Major (01.06.44)
Leutnant 01.01.38 HILDEBRAND Friedrich (I/Art.Reg.60) Major
Leutnant 01.01.38 HILDEBRAND Hanno Theodor Lorenz Heinrich *19.05.1917 †21.05.1940 (Pz.Reg.6) Leutnant (01.01.38)
Hauptmann 01.11.35 HILDEBRANDT Georg Wolf Benno Eduard *29.01.1902 (Stab 10.Armee Korps) Oberstleutnant (01.04.42)
Hauptmann (E) 01.05.34 HILDEBRANDT Max (Stab WBK Berlin VII) Oberstleutnant (01.12.42)
Hauptmann (E) 01.10.33 HILDEBRANDT Johannes *04.03.1887 (Ltr. WMA Stendal) Oberst (01.07.44)
Oberleutnant (W) 01.08.38 HILDEBRANDT Gerhard Albert Kurt *26.09.1911 (Stab 26.Inf.Division) Hauptmann (01.08.40)
Leutnant 01.12.37 HILDEBRANDT Horst *04.02.1912 †01.04.1944 (Aufkl.Abt.1) Major (01.04.44)
Leutnant 01.09.38 HILDENBRAND Hans-Peter Paul *29.06.1917 †02.11.1943 (Aufkl.Abt.5) Hauptmann (01.11.43)
Hauptmann 01.03.38 HILDESHEIM Max Hugo Friedrich Peter *27.12.1905 (Inf.Reg.11) Oberstleutnant (01.05.44)