Stab
Kommandeur:...Fegelein, Hermann, SS-Staf.
Adjutant:.......Reinhardt, Christian, SS-Hstuf.
Ord.Offz.:......Mäker, Rudolf, SS-Ostuf.
Verpfl.Offz.:....Konrad, Franz, SS-Ostuf.
Regts.-Arzt:....Baader, Fritz, SS-Hstuf.
Hilfsarzt:........Urbainski, Helmuth, SS-Ustuf.
Regts.Vet.:.....Held, Gerhart, SS-Hstuf.
Vet.Offz.:.......Hubacek, Otto, SS-Ustuf.
Verw.Führer:....Schottes, Michael, SS-Hstuf.
Waffenmeist.:...Hilgardt, Karl, SS-Hasch.
TFK 1:...........Harder, Hans, SS-Hstuf.
TFK 2:...........Grothe, Alexander, SS-Oscha.
Gef.-Troß:.......Richter, Karl, SS-Ostuf.
Nachr.Zug:......Wiersch, Wilhelm, SS-Ostuf.
Krad.E.-Zug:....Reinhardt, Wolfgang, SS-Oscha.
Musik-Zug:.......Hellmann, Albert, SS-Ustuf.
Rgt.Zahnarzt:....Bock, Siegfried, SS-Ostuf.
WE-Führer.......Arnhardt, Moritz, SS-Ostuf.
Reitende Abteilung/ Stab
Kommandeur:....Lombard, Gustav, SS-Stubaf.
Adjutant:........Rehbein, Franz, SS-Ostuf.
Ord.Offz.:........Ahlborn, Hermann, SS-Ustuf.
Verpfl.Offz.:.....Mevis, Wilhelm, SS-Ustuf.
Abt.Arzt:.........Nieswandt, Willi, SS-Ostuf.
Hilfsarzt:.........Spitzy, Sepp, SS-Ustuf.
Abt.Zahnarzt:....Götz, Arthur, SS-Ostuf.
Abt.Vet.:.........Schiefer, Hans, SS-Ustuf.
Hilfs.-Vet.:........Franz, August, SS-Ustuf.
Verw.Führer:......Krieger, Albert, SS-Ostuf.
1.Schwadron
Führer:.......Fegelein, Waldemar, SS-Hstuf.
Spähtrupp:..Bingel, Wilhelm, SS-Staju.
1.Zug:.......Brutkuhl, Willi, SS-Ustuf.
2.Zug:........Bug, Anton, SS-Ostuf.
3.Zug:........Becher, Kurt, SS-Ustuf.
2.Schwadron
Führer:......Görtz, Ulrich, SS-Hstuf.
Spähtrupp:..Heyd, Wilhelm, SS-Oscha.
1.Zug:.......Krell, Erich, SS-Ostuf.
2.Zug:.......Vieth, Georg, SS-Ustuf.
3.Zug:.......Held, Otto, SS-Ustuf.
3.Schwadron
Führer:.....Schmid, Johann, SS-Hstuf.
Spähtrupp: Charpentier, Hans, SS-Ustuf.
1.Zug:......Diekmann, Heinrich, SS-Ostuf.
2.Zug:......Göhler, Johann, SS-Ustuf.
3.Zug:......Schmidt., W.Hubert., SS-Ostuf.
4.Schwadron
Führer:....Gadischke, Hermann, SS-Ostuf.
1.Zug:.....Broockmann, Erich, SS-Ostuf.
2.Zug:.....Geier, Willi, SS-Ustuf.
3.Zug:.....Nakat, Richard, SS-Oscha.
5.Schwadron
Führer:..Kotthaus, Siegfried, SS-Ostuf.
1.Zug:..Höhenberger, Fritz, SS-Ustuf.
2.Zug:..Schneider, Hermann, SS-Ustuf.
3.Zug:..Van Dieken, Anton, SS-Oscha.
6.Schwadron
Führer:........Fassbender, Albert, SS-Stubaf.
Panz.Jäger:..Seelig, Werner, SS-Ustuf.
Pi-Zug:........Fritsche, Karl, SS-Ostuf.
7.Schwadron
Führer........Plänk, Willi, SS-Ostuf.
Ord.Offz.:...Hermann, Karl, SS-Ustuf.
Spähtrupp:..Schädler, Walter, SS-Ustuf.
San.Offz.:...Reichert, Hermann, SS-Ustuf.
1.Zug:.......Christoph, Hans, SS-Ustuf.
2.Zug:.......Streubel, Erich, SS-Ustuf.
3.Zug:.......Weeke, Karl, SS-Ustuf.
Panz.Jäger:..Schweinberger, Rudi, SS-Ustuf.
Reitende Batterie
Führer:.......Paul, Arno, SS-Hstuf.
Batt.Offz.:...Spichern, Franz, SS-Ustuf.
Gesch.Staf.:.Berndt, Walter, SS-Ostuf.
Mun.Staf.:...Henning, Karl, SS-Oscha.
Leichte Kavallerie-Kolonne
Führer:.....Rinner, Franz, SS-Hstuf.
Mun.-Zug:.Ameiser, Toni, SS-Ustuf,
Haf.Zug:....Tonak, Albert, SS-Oscha