Leutnant 01.01.38 GIERTH Hans *12.10.1915 †01.05.1945 (Pion.Bat.48) Major
Hauptmann 01.06.34 GIESA Paul *05.03.,1898 (Pz.Abw.Abt.28) Oberstleutnant (01.04.42)
Leutnant 01.04.36 GIESDORF Helmut Heinrich *29.03.1915 †14.10.2006 (Inf.Reg.58) Major (01.12.42)
Oberst (E) 01.08.36 GIESE Ewald Otto Karl *14.06.1889 †03.05.1945 (Stab Tüpl Bergen) Oberst (01.08.36)
Major (E) 01.04.37 GIESE Arthur (Stab W.E.I. Frankfurt/O) Oberst (01.12.43)
Hauptmann 01.08.37 GIESE Otto Heinrich Ernst *29.01.1905 (Nachr.Abt.50) Major (01.01.42)
Hauptmann 01.04.38 GIESE Gerhard Gustav *10.02.1908 (Kriegsakademie) Oberstleutnant (01.03.43)
Oberst (E) 01.01.38 GIESECKE Erich Christian Heinrich *06.05.1882 †06.12.1956 (Kom. WBK Bitterfeld) Oberst (01.01.38)
Major (E) 01.09.38 GIESECKE Georg (Stab W.E.I. Schwerin) Oberst (01.10.44)
Leutnant 01.10.38 GIESECKE Hans-Joachim *12.11.1914 †24.10.1941 (Inf.Reg.46) Hauptmann (01.10.41)
Leutnant 01.01.38 GIESEKE Otto *08.01.1917 †06.06.1940 (Inf.Reg.105) Oberleutnant (01.04.40)
Oberstleutnant 01.03.38 GIESELER Heinrich Peter Otto Hermann *23.11.1890 †24.04.1975 (Kom. MG Bat.14) Oberst (01.03.41)
Hauptmann (E) 01.01.34 GIESEMANN Arthur *03.10.1895 †06.02.1945 (Adj. WBK Bischofsburg) Oberstleutnant (01.03.42)
Leutnant 01.04.37 GIESENHAGEN Herbert *16.03.1917 †03.07.1970 (Inf.Reg.45) Major (01.01.44)
Major (E) 01.03.38 GIESER Friedrich Ernst Philipp *30.05.1896 (Stab Wehrwirtschaftsstelle Ulm) Oberst (01.07.44)
Hauptmann 01.06.38 GIESER Kurt Georg Ernst *05.06.1909 †21.12.1973 (II/Art.Reg.77) Oberst (01.02.44)
Oberleutnant 01.10.38 GIEßMANN Werner (Pion.Bat.43) Major
Oberleutnant 01.08.38 GILBERT Kurt *20.12.1913 †2008 (I/Pz.Reg.10) Major (01.10.43)
Hauptmann (WE) 01.01.34 GILGEN Josef *14.04.1890 (Ltr. Heeresnebenzeugamt Darmstadt) Oberstleutnant (01.10.42)
Major 01.01.38 GILHOFER Josef *03.12.1886 †15.03.1962 (Stab Tüpl Döllersheim) Oberstleutnant
Leutnant 01.09.38 GILLMANN Paul *01.10.1915 (Pz.Abw.Abt.30) Major (01.02.44)
Leutnant 01.09.38 GILOW Peter-Eckart Arno Hermann *13.03.1918 †08.11.1992 (Pz.Abw.Abt.31) Major (01.11.44)
Major (E) 01.03.35 von GILSA Kurt *09.04.1888 (Ltr. WMA Hildburghausen) Oberst (01.04.42)
Hauptmann 01.04.34 Dr. von und zu GILSA Otto Eitel Hermann *31.07.1896 †07.08.1976 (Inf.Reg.32) Oberst (01.08.44)
Leutnant 01.09.38 GINSTL Franz *06.10.1915 †18.01.1943 (Art.Reg.25) Hauptmann
Leutnant 01.04.36 GINTNER Robert (I/Geb.Art.Reg.113) Major (01.03.44)
Leutnant 01.09.38 GIRARDET Hans *07.04.1913 †21.06.1946 (I/Art.Reg.62) Hauptmann (01.03.43)
Oberleutnant d. Res. GIRSCHER Walter Adolf Ludwig *13.03.1897 †14.09.1941 (Art.Reg.6) Major
Major (01.08.36) von GIRSEWALD Richard Alexander Heinrich Wilhelm *12.12.1891 †19.06.1869 (Ltr. Wehrmachtfürsorge-u.Versorgungsamt Schwerin) Oberst (01.04.42)
Major (E) 01.11.35 von GISE Johann Nepomuk Ludwig Hermann Maria *03.02.1887 †24.09.1946 (Stab W.E.I. Regensburg) Oberstleutnant (01.09.43)
Major (E) 01.09.35 von GISE Ernst August Maximilian *17.07.1888 †08.05.1945 (Kom. Erg.Bat.Geb.Jäg.Reg.98) Oberst (01.04.42)
Oberleutnant 01.06.38 GISEVIUS Hans *26.06.1914 †10.02.1942 (Inf.Reg.68) Major (01.02.42)
Leutnant (W) 01.04.38 GITSCHMANN Hans (Stab Heeresnebenzeugamt Elbing) Hauptmann (01.03.42)
Leutnant 01.09.38 GIZA Hubert (I/Art.Reg.44) Major
Leutnant 01.04.37 von GIZYCKI Joachim *1916 †2007 (Inf.Reg.1) Major (01.04.44)
Leutnant 01.01.38 von GIZYCKI Kuno Karl Viktor Otto Moritz *10.12.1916 †02.11.1982 (Inf.Reg.89) Major (01.12.43)
Leutnant 01.01.38 von GIZYCKI Siegfried *19.11.1914 †02.09.1941 (Kav.Reg.8) Rittmeister (01.09.41)
Leutnant 01.04.37 von GIZYCKI Heinz Friedrich Siegfried *13.09.1911 †28.05.1940 (Adj. Aufkl.Abt.20) Oberleutnant (01.10.39)
Oberleutnant (W) 01.08.37 GLACER Helmut *31.12.1905 (Ltr. Heeresmunitionsanstalt Aschersleben) Major
Major (WE) 01.03.35 GLÄNZEL Max Arthur (Ltr. Heeresnebenzeugamt Glogau) Oberst
Leutnant 01.04.36 GLÄNZEL Konrad *12.08.1912 †20.09.1939 (MG Bat.47) Oberleutnant (01.04.39)
Oberstleutnant (E) 01.08.34 GLÄSCHE Edgar Georg Karl *14.04.1889 †27.08.1968 (Ausbildungsleiter Dresden 3) Oberst (01.10.39)
Rittmeister 01.04.34 GLAESEMER Wolfgang *14.03.1899 †10.04.1999 (Lehrer/Kriegsschule München) Oberst (01.03.42)
Hauptmann 01.10.36 GLÄSER Erich (Inf.Reg.18) Oberstleutnant (01.01.43)
Leutnant 01.04.36 GLÄßGEN Joachim *19.03.1913 †28.01.1944 (Pz.Reg.11) Major (01.12.43)
Major (E) 01.12.31 GLAEßGEN Karl Theodor Elisa *13.04.1880 †06.07.1953 (z.V. des OBH des Heeres) Oberst
Major (WE) 01.08.33 GLAGOW Richard Hugo Franz *12.01.1883 †23.06.1973 (Forschungsabt./Heereswaffenamt/OKH) Oberst
Major (E) 01.03.37 GLAHN Werner Bruno Heinrich *26.05.1888 †05.03.1945 (Stab W.E.I. Köslin) Oberst (01.08.42)
Hauptmann (E) 01.05.34 GLANTZ Walter Karl Theodor Heinrich Franz *11.07.1896 †15.07.1966 (Stab Kommandantur d. Befestigungen b.Allenstein) Oberst (01.02.44)
Leutnant 01.09.38 GLANTZ Werner *20.01.1918 (Kav.Reg.3) Rittmeister (01.11.43)